WU LibrariesWU Libraries: Department of Special Collections
Search Special Collections Website

image1image2image3image4image5image6
Click to go to Archives home page University Archives navigation bar with links to home, finding aids, forms and procedures, and WU History Click to go to Archives home page Click to go to Archives finding aids Click to go to Archives forms and procedures Click to go to WU History
Search all finding-aids by keyword

Browse Finding-Aids by topic:
Alumni Collections

Finding-aids are in Portable Document Format (.pdf). Adobe Acrobat Reader is available for free from the Adobe web site.

Click on the links below to see finding aids beginning with the letter:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
Harris Armstrong Collection (Architect)

B
William Bernoudy Collection (Architect)
David Burbank Papers (Architecture)
William Glasgow Bowling (English and University Administrator)

C
Morris Carnovsky Papers (Theater)
W.G.B. Carson Papers (English and Drama)
William Nisbet Chambers Papers (Political Science and History)

D
Charles Henry Dixon Papers (Manual Training School)

E
William Greenleaf Eliot, Jr. Papers (Smith Academy and Bachelor of Arts)

F
Hugh Ferriss Papers (Architecture)
Norman Flagg Papers (Bachelor of Arts)

G
Edna Gellhorn Collection (Political Activist)
Howard Gest Papers (Biology)
William Gordon and Margaret Schutz Gordon Papers (Social Work)
Betty Grossman Papers (Archaeology)

K
Milton Kinsey Papers (Engineering and St. Louis History)

L
Alexander Langsdorf Papers (Engineering and University Administrator)
Alexander Langsdorf, Jr. Papers (Physics)
Emmet Layton Papers (Landscape Architect)

M
Maritz and Young Collection (Architectural Drawings)

P
Vincent Piacentini Collection (Theatre Designer)
Arthur W. Proetz Papers (School of Medicine and St. Louis Historian)

R
Walter Rist Collection on the Carl Schurz Tour
William H. Roever Collection (Astronomy and Math)

S
SCAN Collection, by Judy Stix (Civil Rights)
Richard W. Seifert Photographic Collection (University History)
Students for a Democratic Society SDS Records (Terry Koch)
   SEE ALSO -- Additional description for the SDS Records

T
Israel Treiman Papers (Law)
Raymond Tucker Personal Papers (St. Louis Mayor)

W
Washington University Association Records (organized public lectures)
Washington University Alumni Association Records
Washington University Class of 1910 Collection
Washington University Memorial Association Records
Washington University Memorabilia
Mary Wickes Papers (Actress)

Z
Eugene Zimmerman Papers (Aviator)

[Return to top] | [Return to all Finding Aids]