Washington University Administrative and Departmental Papers, Programs and Publications
The finding aids are in Portable Document Format (.pdf). Acrobat Reader, from Adobe Systems, is required to view them. Acrobat Reader is available for free download from the Adobe web site.
Tips on opening PDF files when using FireFox.
Search All Finding-Aids (full text, keyword
searching):
Click on the links below to see finding aids beginning with the letter:A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U W X Y Z
A
Architectural Competition Information Files(Hilltop Campus, 1899)
Architectural Competition Information Files (Mudd and Eliot Hall, 1965)
Architectural Competition Information Files (Olin Library, 1956)
Art School Administrative Files
B
William Glasgow Bowling (English and University Administrator)
Hudson E. Bridge Collection (University Administration)
James H. Bright Expenditure Records for Early Washington University Buildings
Robert S. Brookings Papers (University Administrator)
Bug Magazine Records (Student Group Publication)
C
Center for the Biology of Natural Systems (Carcinogen Information Program Records)
Civic Education Center
Committee for the Education of Women (CEW) Collection
Create Studio Records (School of Art)
Wayman Crow Genealogy Records (University Administrator)
D
Danforth Campus Dedication Collection (Washington University in St. Louis)
E
Thomas H. Eliot Personal Papers (Chancellor)
William Greenleaf Eliot Personal Papers (University Administrator)
School of Engineering Photograph Collection
English Department Student Plays Collection
G
Gallery of Art Administrative Files
Geography Department Papers
Graduate Institute of Economics and Government Records
Graham Chapel Bible
Graham Chapel Organ Recitals Information Files
H
Henry Shaw School of Botany Records
Herbert Hitzeman Papers (University Administrator)
K
George E. Kassabaum Papers (Washington University Board Member)
Shanti Khinduka Administrative Papers (Social Work)
L
Alexander Langsdorf Papers (Engineering and University Administrator)
Alexander Langsdorf, Jr. Papers (University History)
Library Bookmark Society Records
Logos, Seals, and Colors of Washington University Information Files (Historical Accounts)
M
Manual Training School Collection
Mary Institute Records
4th National Conference on Men and Masculinity Records (Gender Studies)
O
O'Fallon Polytechnic Institute Records
Office of Public Affairs (Assembly Series Lectures, 1949 to Present)
Office of Public Affairs (Metrolink Records) [Transportation]
Office of Public Affairs (Photos of Buildings on Campus)
Office of Public Affairs (Photos of Departments on Campus)
Office of Public Affairs (Photos of Events on Campus)
Office of Public Affairs (Photos of People Affiliated with the University)
Office of Public Affairs (Photos of Sporting Events on Campus)
P
Phi Beta Kappa Honorary Society Records
Philosophy Department Papers
Publications (Admissions)
Publications (African and African-American Studies) -- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Alumni Association)
Publications (Alumni and Development Programs)
Publications (American Culture Studies Program)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Architecture)
Publications (Art and Archealogy)
Publications (Arts and Sciences [College of])
Publications (Arts and Sciences [Faculty of])
Publications (Athletic Department [All Sports])
Publications (Biology)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Botany)
Publications (Business, Olin School of)
Publications (Career Center)
Publications (Center for the Study of American Business)
Publications (Chemistry)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Compliance Office)
Publications (Commencement Programs)
Publications (Computing Facilities)
Publications (Earth and Planetary Studies)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Economics)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Engineering)
Publications (Facilities)
Publications (Germanic Languages and Literature)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Hatchet Yearbooks)
Publications (History Department)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Human Resources)
Publications (Law)
Publications (Music)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Network Coordinator)
Publications (Office of Public Affairs [Feature Service])
Publications (Office of Public Affairs [General])
Publications (Office of Public Affairs [In the News])
Publications (Office of Public Affairs [News Releases])
Publications (Office of Public Affairs [Timely Topics])
Publications (Performing Arts)
Publications (Philosophy)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Physics)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Psychology)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Registrar's Office)
Publications (Residential Life)
Publications (Romance Languages and Literature)-- See Arts and Sciences, College of
Publications (Sam Fox School of Art)
Publications (Social Science Institute)
Publications (Social Work)
Publications (Stix International House)
Publications (Student Affairs)
Publications (by Student Groups)
Publications (Student Life)
Publications (Student Union)
Publications (Summer School)
Publications (University College)
Publications (Washington University Magazine)
Publications (Washington University Press)
Publications (Washington University Record)
Publications (William Greenleaf Eliot Society)
Q
Quadrangle Club Records (Student Group)
S
Schlafly Protest Collection (2008 Commencement)
School of Business Korea Project Records
School of Business Tunisian Project Records
School of Dental Medicine Records
School of Engineering Photograph Collection
School of Law Collection
Smith Academy Collection
Social Work Administrative Records (George Warren Brown School of)
Sports Information Office Records (Athletics and Univeristy History)
Student Affairs Office
Student Union President Ben Zaricor Papers
Student Life Negatives
Student Union Records
Students for a Democratic Society Records
T
Isaac S. Taylor Papers (1904 World's Fair)
Charles Allen Thomas Papers (University Administration)
Thyrsus Collection (Student Drama Organization)
U
Urban Research and Design Center Records
U.S. Presidential Debate Collection (1992)
U.S. Presidential Debate Collection (1996)
U.S. Presidential Debate Collection (2000)
U.S. Presidential Debate Collection (2004)
U.S. Presidential Visit to Washington University - George Bush (1989) Collection
W
Washington University Association Records (organized public lectures)
Washington University Alumni Association Records
Washington University Anniversary Collection (25th)
Washington University Anniversary Collection (50th)
Washington University Anniversary Collection (75th)
Washington University Anniversary Collection (100th)
Washington University Anniversary Collection (125th)
Washington University Anniversary Collection (150th)
Washington University Calendar Collection
Washington University Chancellor Information Files (University History)
Washington University Charter and Letter About Incorporation
Washington University Inauguration Programs
Washington University - Histories of Schools and Departments
Washington University Irving Union (Student Organization)
Washington University Labor Organizing Committee (WULOC) Records
Washington University Memorabilia Collection
Washington University Memorial Association Records
Washington University Platbook
Washington University Radio and Television Office Records
Washington University Second Century Convocation Collection (1955)
Washington University Social Science Institute Records
Washington University Songs Collection
Washington University Taskforce on Undergraduate Research Records
Washington University Technology Associates, W.U.T.A. (Conservation of Sculpture) Records
Washington University Tree Planting Collection
Washington University Union Constitution and Minutes
Washington University Building Information Files
Washington University Chancellor Information Files
Washington University Chancellor Reports and Messages (University History)
Women's Resource Center Records (Gender Studies)
Women's Studies Program Administrative Files (Gender Studies)
[Finding Aids]
[Archives Home]

