Washington University Libraries
Site Search

Save Time! Ask Us

Skip navigation
vertical bar
Home > Chemistry & Engineering Databases

Chemistry & Engineering Databases


A-B | C-D | E-F | G-H | I-J | K-L | M-N | O-P | S-T | U-Z

«A-B»

Database Name Description Scope Access
Academic Universe See LexisNexis Academic    
ACM Digital Library Includes Conference Proceedings, Journals, and other ACM Publications Journal index and abstracts WU &Proxy
Agricola All aspects of agriculture and allied disciplines, including plant and animal sciences, forestry, entomology, soil and water resources, agricultural economics, agricultural engineering, agricultural products, alternative farming practices, and food and nutrition. More info. Journal index and abstracts Free
Aldrich Spectral Libraries Available on the 3 public computers in the Chemistry Library. Choose "NetAldSpec" from the Start button. A tutorial is available under the Help option. FT-NMR standard, FT-NMR 2001 supplement, and FT-IR 2002 libraries are available. Spectra WU only - Chemistry Library
American Men and Women of Science 'This respected resource is a biographical dictionary of the significant players in the physical, biological, and related sciences. Each edition includes biographical entries on approximately 120,000 living scientists, providing birthdate; birthplace; field of specialty; education; honorary degrees; current position; professional and career information; awards; memberships; research information; and addresses for each entrant where available.' (from database homepage) Biographical WU &Proxy
American Mineralogist Crystal Structure Database "This site is an interface to a crystal structure database that includes every structure published in the American Mineralogist, The Canadian Mineralogist, and the European Journal of Mineralogy. We are now importing data from Physics and Chemistry of Minerals. The database is maintained under the care of the Mineralogical Society of America and the Mineralogical Association of Canada, and financed by the National Science Foundation." Data Free
Applied Science & Technology Full Text (1983 - ) Topics include engineering, acoustics, chemistry, computers, metallurgy, physics, plastics, telecommunications, transportation, and waste management. Applied Science and Technology Full Text includes full text coverage of more than 98 periodicals from January 1997. Applied Science and Technology Abstracts includes abstracting of periodicals from March 1993 and indexing from October 1983. More info. Journal index and abstracts; some full-text WU & Proxy
ArXiv (1992/93 - ) e-Print full-text archives in Computer Science, Mathematics, Nonlinear Science, and Physics. Journal index and full-text Free
ASCE Civil Engineering Database (1972 - ) "The Civil Engineering Database (CEDB) is designed to provide easy bibliographic access to all ASCE publications. It provides access to all the journals, conference proceedings, books, standards, manuals, magazines, and newspapers." More info. Journal index and abstracts Free
ASM Handbooks Online "ASM Handbooks Online features the complete content of twenty ASM Handbook volumes plus two ASM Desk Editions." Full-text WU & Proxy
ASTM Standards See Tech Data Xpress    
Bilbao Crystallographic Server "The Bilbao Crystallographic Server is a web site with crystallographic programs and databases accessible via Internet. Its development has started in 1997 at the Materials Laboratory (which includes the Departments of Condensed Matter Physics and Applied Physics II) at University of Basque Country, Spain." Data Free

«C-D»

Database Name Description Scope Access
Cambridge Structural Database The Cambridge Structural Database (CSD) contains crystal structure information for over 220,000 organic and metal organic compounds. Please see Cambridge Structural Database for additional information. Available on LibChem110 computer in Chemistry Library - click the Start menu and then select ConQuest 1.7. Data WU only - Chemistry Library
Catalysts and Catalysed Reactions "Catalysts & Catalysed Reactions online is a major new current awareness service, providing graphical abstracts of new developments in catalysis selected from over 100 primary journals. Coverage includes all areas of catalysis research, including homogeneous, heterogeneous and biocatalysis with emphasis on current growth areas such as chiral catalysts, polymerisation catalysts, enzymatic catalysts and clean catalytic methods. The multidisciplinary coverage of Catalysts & Catalysed Reactions encompasses research from journals publishing work in inorganic, organic and physical chemistry, and in biochemistry." Data WU &Proxy
Ceramics WebBook (NIST) Contains evaluated data, including the NIST Superconducting Materials Database, the NIST Structural Ceramics Database, and a collection of Property Data Summaries, Guide to Data Centers and Sources, and other tools and resources useful for materials research. Data Free
ChEBI (Chemical Entities of Biological Interest) "A freely available dictionary of ‘small molecular entities’. The term ‘molecular entity’ encompasses any constitutionally or isotopically distinct atom, molecule, ion, ion pair, radical, radical ion, complex, conformer, etc., identifiable as a separately distinguishable entity. The molecular entities in question are either products of nature or synthetic products used to intervene in the processes of living organisms. ChEBI is the only database of compounds and other entities to encompass an ontological classification, whereby the relationships between molecular entities or classes of entities and their parents and/or children are specified." Data Free
Chemical Abstracts See SciFinder Scholar    
Chemical Business NewsBase Contains news, in-depth commentary and insightful analysis on the chemical industry and its allied end-user sectors. CBNB covers over 300 core trade journals, company newsletters, market research reports and other “grey literature” sources. Data  Wu & Proxy 
Chemical Registry System See Substance Registry System    
Chemical Synthesis Database "This website is a searchable database of chemical substances gives the chemical structure, density, boiling & melting point, CAS registry number and synthesis references. There are currently more than 40,000 compounds and more than 45,000 synthesis references in the database. " Data Free
ChemID Plus National Library of Medicine; search by chemical name or registry number. Data & abstracts Free
CHEMNetBASE Full-text books from CRC Press and Taylor and Francis publishers, which are searchable and/or browsable. E-Books WU & Proxy
Chemistry WebBook (NIST) "The NIST Chemistry WebBook provides users with easy access to chemical and physical property data for chemical species through the internet. The data provided in the site are from collections maintained by the NIST Standard Reference Data Program and outside contributors. Data in the WebBook system are organized by chemical species. The WebBook system allows users to search for chemical species by various means. Once the desired species has been identified, the system will display data for the species." Data Free
Chrom-Ed Series A series of online reference books on chromatography by Dr. RPW Scott. E-Books Free
Civil Engineering Database (ASCE - CEDB) See ASCE Civil Engineering Database Journal index and abstract Free
Citeseer (NECI) (Dates of coverage vary) A scientific literature digital library that aims to improve the dissemination and feedback of scientific literature, and to provide improvements in functionality, usability, availability, cost, comprehensiveness, efficiency, and timeliness. Indexes Postscript and PDF research articles on the Web. Full-text e-journal articles Free
Compendex (1970 - ) Compendex is the internet version of The Engineering Index, the world’s premier link to the engineering literature. Compendex covers over 5,000 engineering journals, conferences, and reports. All areas of engineering are represented. About half the citations (from 2,000 journals and conferences) include abstracts and indexing. More info. Journal index and abstract WU & Proxy
Cornell University Library Technical Reports and Papers (1968 - present) "Cornell University Library Technical Reports and Papers is a service which makes available papers and technical reports from a variety of different disciplines. These materials are available for non-commerical use." Full-text Free
Crystallography Resources American Mineralogist Crystal Structure Database
Bilbao Crystallographic Server
Cambridge Structural Database
Crystallography Open Database
Mineralogy Database
Reciprocal Net
Data Varies
Crystallography Open Database Collection of crystallographic databases. Data Free
Current Protocols in Bioinformatics (1987 - ) Science research methods and protocols. The Washington University Libraries and Becker Medical Library currently subscribe to different titles which can be searched all at once or separately. More info. Full-text WU & Proxy
Current Protocols in Cell Biology (1987 - ) Science research methods and protocols. The Washington University Libraries and Becker Medical Library currently subscribe to different titles which can be searched all at once or separately. More info. Full-text WU & Proxy
Current Protocols in Magnetic Resonance Imaging (1987 - ) Science research methods and protocols. The Washington University Libraries and Becker Medical Library currently subscribe to different titles which can be searched all at once or separately. More info. Full-text WU &Proxy
Current Protocols in Molecular Biology (1987 - ) Science research methods and protocols. The Washington University Libraries and Becker Medical Library currently subscribe to different titles which can be searched all at once or separately. More info. Full-text WU &Proxy
Current Protocols in Protein Science (1987 - ) Science research methods and protocols. The Washington University Libraries and Becker Medical Library currently subscribe to different titles which can be searched all at once or separately. More info. Full-text WU & Proxy
DETHERM - Thermophysical Properties Database Database of thermophysical properties of pure substances and mixtures, developed by Dechema. Seach by chemical compound name, formula, or CAS reaction number. Searching the database is free of charge and does not require registration. Search results are reported in a table giving for each data set: the properties reported, component names, temperature and pressure range, number of data lines, year of publication, and the cost of downloading the data set. You can perform multiple searches, select data sets and add them to a data cart. To download the data sets in your cart you have to register for a Detherm account. Limited data Free
Dictionary of Substances and their Effects (DOSE) Database The DOSE database contains data on 4123 chemicals which have been studied for environmental impact or toxicity, and provides all the required information for the assessment of risks associated with the use of those chemicals. More info. Data WU & Proxy
Directory of Graduate Research (DGRweb) "Faculties, publications and doctoral theses in departments or divisions of chemistry, chemical engineering, biochemistry and pharmaceutical and/or medicinal chemistry at universities in the United States and Canada." Access restriction: Online version only available from the Chemistry Department at WU. Data WU only
Discovery Gate (1779 - present) DiscoveryGate is a web-based interface for accessing these databases: * CrossFire Beilstein * CrossFire Gmelin * ChemInform Reaction Library "CIRX" * MDL® Available Chemicals Directory * MDL® Drug Data Report * MDL® Comprehensive Medicinal Chemistry * MDL® Metabolite Database * MDL® Screening Compounds Directory * MDL® Solid-Phase Organic Reactions * MDL® Toxicity Database * MDL® Reference Library of Synthetic Methodolody (included in CIRX above) * Derwent Journal of Synthetic Methods * ORGSYN Database * National Cancer Institute Database * IMRW-Comprehensive Assyemtric Catalysis * IMRW-Comprehensive Organic Functional Group Transformations Data; journal index and abstracts WU only; contact Chemistry Librarian for client software
Dissertation Abstracts Online (1980 - present) The complete range of academic subjects appearing in dissertations accepted at accredited institutions since 1861. Abstracts included from July 1980; abstracts for masters theses beginning Spring 1988. You might also want to look at Dissertations & Theses @ Washington University in St. Louis. More info. Dissertation index and abstracts WU & Proxy
Dissertations & Theses @ Washington University (1996 - ) Citations and abstracts of dissertations and theses submitted by Washington University and published in UMI's Dissertation Abstracts database. You can view 24 page previews of dissertations and theses published after 1996, and download the full text (free from WUStL campus IP addresses). More info. Full-text WU & Proxy
DOE Energy Citations Database US Department of Energy (DOE) - "Energy Citations includes bibliographic records of literature in disciplines of interest to DOE such as chemistry, physics, materials, environmental science, geology, engineering, mathematics, climatology, oceanography, computer science and related disciplines. It includes citations to report literature, conference papers, journal articles, books, dissertations, and patents." DOE index; some full-text Free
DOE Information Bridge US Department of Energy (DOE) - "The Information Bridge provides the open source to full-text and bibliographic records of Department of Energy (DOE) research and development reports in physics, chemistry, materials, biology, environmental sciences, energy technologies, engineering, computer and information science, renewable energy, and other topics." DOE index; some full-text Free
DOE Energy Files US Department of Energy (DOE) - "At this site you will find over 500 databases and Web sites containing information and resources pertaining to science and technology of interest to the Department of Energy, with an emphasis on the physical sciences." DOE index; some full-text Free

«E-F»

Database Name Description Scope Access
E-print Network A service of the Department of Energy (DOE) Office of Scientific and Technical Information (OSTI), provides full-text searching of open access scientific and technical research websites and databases. Full-text Free
EEVL Xtra "EEVL Xtra is a federated search tool that focuses on engineering, mathematics, and computing resources. It is a brand new, free service which can help in locating articles, books, the best websites, the latest industry news, job announcements, technical reports, technical data, full-text eprints, the latest research, teaching, learning resources, and more." Data Free
Electronic Liquid Crystal Communications E-print archive hosted by the Liquid Crystal Institute at Kent State University. Journal index and full-text Free
Engineering E-Journal Search Engine Searches the full text of about 100 free engineering e-journals. More info. Full-text Free
Engineering Village 2 See Compendex    
EPA Science Inventory "The Science Inventory is a searchable, Agency-wide database of more than 4,000 scientific and technical work products. Database records provide such information as project descriptions (abstracts), contacts for additional information and electronic links to final reports and related research. The Science Inventory has been used for years within EPA to coordinate scientific work; this is the first time it will be made publicly available. Individuals and organizations will now be able to pick a topic of interest to them and conduct a keyword search." Article and Technical Reports index Free

«G-H»

Database Name Description Scope Access
Gene Expression Omnibus (GEO) GEO serves as a public repository for a wide range of high-throughput experimental data. These data include single and dual channel microarray-based experiments measuring mRNA, genomic DNA, and protein abundance, as well as non-array techniques such as serial analysis of gene expression (SAGE), and mass spectrometry proteomic data. Data Free
GEOBASE (1980 - present) More than 500,000 records covering the worldwide literature on geology, geography, and ecology. More info. Journal index and abstracts WU & Proxy
GeoRef (1785 - present) Nearly 2 million records about geology and earth sciences. 1785 to the present (North American); 1933 to the present (entire world). More info. Journal index and abstracts WU & Proxy
Global Market Information Database Provides business intelligence on industries, countries and consumers. It offers integrated access to internationally comparable statistics, full-text market reports, insightful comment from expert industry and country analysts as well as thousands of sources of further information. Data WU & Proxy
GPO Monthly Catalog Listing of publications available from the U.S. Government Printing Office. More info. Some full-text WU & Proxy
Haz-Map Database An occupational health database designed for health and safety professionals and for consumers seeking information about the health effects of exposure to chemicals at work. Data Free
Heterocycles Database Natural Products with Heterocyclic Ring Systems Data Free

«I-J»

Database Name Description Scope Access
IEE Digital Library (1994 - present) The IEE Digital Library holds more than 50,000 technical papers from IEE Journals and Proceedings back to 1994. Full-text articles in the areas of electrical and electronic engineering are available. Full-text WU & Proxy
IEEE Xplore (1998 - present) IEEE Xplore provides full-text access to IEEE transactions, journals, magazines and conference proceedings; our subscription provides access to "Journals & Magazines" and "Conference Proceedings". Full-text WU & Proxy
Indiana University Molecular Structure Center Resources for molecular structures. Structures Free
Infotherm Infotherm provides information on the thermophysical properties of 6,600 pure chemical compounds and 24,000 mixtures along with full bibliographic data. 161,000 tables contain PVT-properties, phase equilibria, transport and surface properties, caloric properties and acoustic and optical properties. Searching the database and the "preview" display format is free of charge. Can use simple or expert search modes. Infotherm offers pay-per-view access or full access to all documents on a license basis. Pay-per-view users can purchase full access to an individual document from the free preview format. All purchased documents can be downloaded in several data formats. Note: The CSV-download exports only the data in a spreadsheet format (for e.g. MS-Excel). Limited Data Free
Ingenta (Current info) The Uncover database has been merged with Ingenta and now includes more than 25,000 publications. More info. Journal index and abstracts WU &Proxy
INSPEC (1969 - present) Scientific and technical journals and conference proceedings in physics, electrical engineering and electronics, computing and control, and information technology. More info. Journal index and abstracts WU & Proxy
International Critical Tables (via Knovel) "This classic and well-known reference was originally published for the National Research Council in 7 volumes. It contains an enormous amount of critical data on inorganic and organic compounds, and pure substances. The original 1000-page index is hyperlinked to each entry's appropriate page." Full-text WU &Proxy
International Toxicity Estimates for Risk (ITER) ITER is a database of human health risk values from major organizations worldwide for over 600 chemicals of environmental concern. Users can search by chemical or other name, chemical name fragment, or Chemical Abstracts Service Registry Number(RN), and/or subject terms. Search results can easily be viewed, printed or downloaded. Data Free
IUPAC-NIST Solubility Database A database containing solubilities originally published in the IUPAC (International Union for Pure and Applied Chemistry) - NIST Solubility Data Series. Mutual solubilities and liquid-liquid equilibria of binary, ternary and quaternary systems are presented. Data Free
JCRweb (1997 - present) Journal Citation Reports provides information on journal rankings in the sciences and social sciences. More info Reports WU & Proxy

«K-L»

Database Name Description Scope Access
Knovel Online interactive books and databases. Full-text WU & Proxy
Knovel Critical Tables "This important, interactive Knovel reference contains tables of physical, solvent, and thermodynamic properties. The physical property tables alone include over 21,000 inorganic and organic compounds, and pure substances. The solvent property tables have data for 385 common solvents, and the thermodynamic property tables have data for over 15,000 compounds. Additionally, several tables make use of the interactive Equation Plotter to plot thermodynamic properties as a function of temperature." Full-text WU &Proxy
LexisNexis Academic (Formerly Academic Universe) A subset of the Lexis-Nexis service, this database contains full-text news, business, legal, and reference information sources. Newspapers included in the service are updated several times daily, newswires hourly. More info. Full-text WU & Proxy

«M-N»

Database Name Description Scope Access
Materials for Medical Devices Database "The Materials for Medical Devices Database brings to your desktop a comprehensive and authoritative set of mechanical, physical, biological response, and drug compatibility properties for the materials and coatings used in medical devices." (from database homepage) More info. Data WU & Proxy
MathSciNet (1940 - present) Mathematical Reviews searchable online. More info. Journal index and abstracts WU & Proxy
Medline Access Options (1951 - present) Medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, and the preclinical sciences. PubMed also includes some non-Medline citations, in various non-medical scientific subjects, which are added electronically by publishers. Journal index and abstracts WU & Proxy
Methods in Organic Synthesis "Methods in Organic Synthesis (MOS) is an alerting service covering the most important current developments in organic synthesis. It is designed with the synthetic organic chemist in mind, providing informative reaction schemes and covering new reactions and new methods." Data Free
Mineralogy Database "Mineral data on individual species are linked to the following mineral table by crystallography, X-Ray powder diffraction, chemical composition, physical and optical properties, Dana's New classification, Strunz classification, mineral specimen images, and alphabetical listings of mineral species." Data Free
Molecular Models An index of chemical molecular models developed by Dave Woodcock for beginning students in organic chemistry. Structures Free
NASA Technical Reports Server NASA's STI include research reports, journal articles, conference and meeting papers, technical videos, mission-related operational documents, and preliminary data. More Info. NASA index; some full-text Free
National Service Center for Environmental Publications The National Service Center for Environmental Publications maintains and distributes EPA publications in hardcopy, CD ROM and other multi-media formats. The current publication inventory includes over 7,000 titles. See publication ordering information. EPA index Free
Natural Products Update "Natural Product Updates (NPU) provides graphical abstracts of new developments in natural product chemistry, selected from over 100 primary journals. Coverage includes isolation studies, biosynthesis, new natural products and known compounds from new sources, structure determinations, and new properties and biological activities. " Data Free
NCI Open Database ~250,000 structures with calculated 3D coordinates; allows similarity Searching on an active drug molecule. Data Free
Networked Computer Science Technical Reference Library Collection of articles and reports on computer science. Full-text Free
NIST Standard Reference Data - Collection of Free Online Databases Freely available databases were selected from the NIST Standard Reference Data website and compiled in a browsable list. Applicable to various fields in chemistry, engineering and technology. Data and reports indexes Free
NTIS (1964 - present) From the National Technical Information Service, contains full descriptive summaries of more than 400,000 titles NTIS has received from government agencies since 1990. To purchase reports go to NTIS online ordering. US Government reports Free
Nucleic Acid Database "A repository of three-dimensional structural information about nucleic acids." Data Free

«O-P»

Database Name Description Scope Access
Organic Syntheses "Detailed experimental methods in a standard format for the synthesis of organic compounds." Procedures and Reactions Free
Patent Information List of Patent Databases and resources. Patent info Free
PGM Database This database comprises the most comprehensive collection of physical, mechanical and chemical data for the platinum group metals (platinum, palladium, rhodium, iridium, osmium and ruthenium) and their alloys. Data Free
PhotochemCAD Spectra Index of all the chemical spectra from the PhotochemCAD package by Jonathan Lindsey. Spectra Free
Physical Sciences Information Gateway "PSIgate provides free access to high quality Internet resources for students, researchers and practitioners in the physical sciences, specifically in: astronomy, chemistry, earth sciences, physics, and science history and policy." Data, Resources Free
PIRIKA Thermochemical properties estimations. Data Free
Protein Data Bank Worldwide repository for the processing and distribution of 3-D biological macromolecular structure data. Data Free
PubChem Database created by NIH to provide information about small organic molecules. Data Free
PubMed See Medline Access Options Data Free
Reciprocal Net "The Reciprocal Net is a distributed database used by research crystallographers to store information about molecular structures. Much of this data is also available to the general public." Data Free

«S-T»

Database Name Description Scope Access
SciFinder Scholar From Chemical Abstracts Service. More info Data; Journal index and abstracts WU & Proxy
Safari Tech Books Online Safari Tech Books Online is a collection of full-text, fully searchable electronic books in the field of computer science, including areas such as computing, databases, networking, operating systems, programming, software engineering, .NET, Cisco products, Web design, Java, XML and more. Includes books from four publishers: O'Reilly, Addison-Wesley, Prentice Hall and Prentice Hall PTR. Five simultaneous users. E-books WU & Proxy
SDBS - Integrated Spectral Data Base System for Organic Compounds "SDBS is an integrated spectral database system for organic compounds, which includes 6 different types of spectra under a directory database of the compounds. The spectra are EI mass, 1H decoupled 13C NMR, 1H NMR pattern (90 and/or 400 MHz), 1H NMR parameter (300 MHz pattern generated), FT-IR, laser-Raman, and ESR." Data Free
Science of Synthesis "A reference tool to navigate primary literature in the field of organic synthesis. Information is organized in a hierarchical system based on the compound or functional group to be synthesized. Includes methods from journals, books, and patent literature from the early 1800s through the present day." Data WU & Proxy
SCINetBASE Full-text books from CRC Press and Taylor and Francis publishers, which are searchable and/or browsable. E-Books WU & Proxy
Smithsonian Physical Tables (via Knovel) Originally published by Smithsonian Institution Press, this classic reference source comprises 901 tables of general interest to scientists and engineers, and of particular interest to those involved with physics in its larger sense. All entries in the index are hyperlinked to their page numbers. Data WU & Proxy
Specs & Standards Specs & Standards is a comprehensive index of standards from more than 450 standards organizations. The service is automatically updated, so you are always retrieving the most current version of a standard. More info. Full-text WU & Proxy
SpringerLink
Chemistry E-Books Collection
Full text access to review serials and books:
Advances in Biochemical Engineering & Biotechnology
Advances in Polymer Science
Progress in Colloid & Polymer Science
Structure & Bonding
Topics in Current Chemistry
Topics in Heterocyclic Chemistry
Springer Handbook of Enzymes
Full-text Wu & Proxy
STINET Scientific and Technical Reports Collection (1974 - present) "Public STINET gives you access to all unclassified, unlimited citations to documents added into DTIC from late December 1974 to present. There are also full-text versions of all unclassified, unlimited documents recently added into DTIC technical reports collection from September 1998 to Present." Reports index Free
Substance Registry System (Previously Chemical Registry System). The US Environmental Protection Agencies (EPA) Substance Registry System provides identification information on more than 70,000 chemicals. The system provides a common basis for identifying chemicals listed in EPA regulations and data systems, and chemicals of interest from other sources, such as publications. Data Free
Thermochemical properties estimations See Pirika Data Free
ThermoDex An index of selected thermodynamic data handbooks, which are held in many libraries Index Free
Toxics Release Inventory (TRI) Data on toxic chemical releases in the United States (updated in 2002). Data Free
TranStats: The Intermodal Transportation Database A database of databases for transportation researchers and analysts. Data Free

«U-Z»

Database Name Description Scope Access
USDA Nutrient Database for Standard Reference 16-1 "This page provides access to Release 16-1 of the USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference. You can either view the data here or download the data files and documentation in several different formats for use later on your computer. A search tool is also provided so you can look up the nutrient content of 6,661 different foods directly from this home page." Data Free
Virtual Technical Reports Center "This site contains links to technical reports, preprints, reprints, dissertations, theses, and research reports of all kinds. Some metasites are listed by subject categories, as well as by institution." Index and some full-text Free
WebElements: The Periodic Table on the World Wide Web WebElements aims to be a high quality source of information on the WWW relating to the periodic table. Coverage is such that professional scientists and students at school will all find something useful. Data Free
Web of Science (1988- )
Includes Science Citation Index Expanded, Social Sciences Citation Index, and Arts & Humanities Citation Index. More info.
Journal index and abstracts WU & Proxy
Western Waters Digital Library Chronicles water usage and conservation for the Western United States; concerned about the discovery, distribution and development of water resources—and the resulting impact on people and communities. Digital library Free

A-B | C-D | E-F | G-H | I-J | K-L | M-N | O-P | S-T | U-Z